Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro
Featuring a prime location around 5 minutes' walk from Bairro Peixoto, the 1-room Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 3 guests. The apartment is situated approximately 7 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in proximity to BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes bus station.
Edmundo Bittencourt Square is about 400 metres from property, while the Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon is about a 25-minute walk away. This apartment lies in Copacabana with a restaurant and a washing machine. The Atlântica Avenue is just 1.6 km away.
The apartment features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets.
A kitchen with an oven and kitchenware is available as part of the property's self-catering amenities. Siqueira Campos tube station is within reach of the accommodation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro?
Staying at Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro, guests can visit Rio de Janeiro's main landmarks, Edmundo Bittencourt Square (400 meters) and Avenida Atlantica Street, placed merely 1.6 km away. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro?
At Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Stop Here, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Grao Espresso is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a full kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro?
Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Studio Copa Vizinhanca Residencial | 650M Do Metro.